Privacy Policy
Last Updated: August 7, 2017
This privacy policy (“Policy?) describes how Dolne Inc. and its related companies (“Company?) collect, use and share personal information of consumer users of this website www.vogueista.com and the Company’s services available via the Company’s website and Company’s mobile app (collectively, the “Service?). This Policy also applies to any of our other websites or mobile apps that post this Policy. This Policy does not apply to websites that post different statements.
WHAT WE COLLECT
We get information about you in a range of ways.
Information You Give Us. We may collect your‎ name, postal address, country in which you are using the Service or reside, email address, phone number, username, passwords, demographic information (such as your gender and occupation) as well as other information you directly give us on our Service.
Information We Get From Others. We may get information about you from other sources such as Facebook. We may add this to information we get from this Service.
Information Automatically Collected. We may automatically log information about you and your computer. For example, when visiting our Service, we may log your computer operating system type, browser type, browser language, pages you viewed, how long you spent on a page, where you clicked on a page, access times and information about your use of and actions on our Service.
Cookies. We may log information using "cookies." Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive by a website. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Service. This type of information is collected to make the Service more useful to you and to tailor the experience with us to meet your special interests and needs.
POLICY TOWARDS CHILDREN
The Services are aimed at a general audience and are not directed to children under 13. Our data collection and use practices adhere to the United States Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We will not knowingly collect personal information directly from children under 13 years old. If we become aware that we have collected personal information directly from a child under 13 years old, we will make an effort to delete the personal information provided by the child.
USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use your personal information as follows:
  • We use your personal information to operate, maintain, and improve our sites, products, and services.
  • We use your personal information to personalize or tailor your experience with our Services.
  • We use your personal information to respond to comments and questions and provide customer service.
  • We use your personal information to send information including confirmations, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages.
  • We use your personal information to communicate about promotions, upcoming events, and other news about products and services offered by us and our selected partners.
  • We use your personal information to link or combine user information with other personal information.
  • We use your personal information to protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activity.
  • We use your personal information to provide and deliver products and services and respond to customers requests.
SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may share personal information as follows:
  • We may share personal information with your consent. For example, you may let us share personal information with others for their own marketing uses. Those uses will be subject to their privacy policies.
  • We may share personal information when we do a business deal, or negotiate a business deal, involving the sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets. These deals can include any merger, financing, acquisition, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding.
  • We may share personal information for legal, protection, and safety purposes.
    • We may share information to comply with laws.
    • We may share information to respond to lawful requests and legal processes.
    • We may share information to protect the rights and property of Dolne Inc., our agents, customers, and others. This includes enforcing our agreements, policies, and terms of use.
    • We may share information in an emergency. This includes protecting the safety of our employees and agents, our customers, or any person.
  • We may share information with those who need it to do work for us.
We may also share aggregated and/or anonymized data with others for their own uses.
INFORMATION CHOICES AND CHANGES
Our marketing emails tell you how to “opt-out.? If you opt out, we may still send you non-marketing emails. Non-marketing emails include emails about your accounts and our business dealings with you.
You may send requests about personal information to our Contact Information below. You can request to change contact choices, opt-out of our sharing with others, and update your personal information.
You can typically remove and reject cookies from our Service with your browser settings. Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings. If you remove or reject our cookies, it could affect how our Service works for you.
CONTACT INFORMATION
We welcome your comments or questions about this privacy policy. You may contact us at admin@vogueista.com
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We may change this privacy policy. If we make any changes, we will change the Last Updated date above.
Login
Unleash your style!

We'll never post anything without your permission (scout's honor!)
Or
Share
Create Catalog
Filters
Report
Welcome to Vogueista
Just this little thing before we log you in

Confirm password